You can find details of our musicians here.

Chief Executive's Department
Michael Eakin Chief Executive
Andrew Choyce HR Manager
Rebecca Carolan Executive Assistant

Board of Management
Prof. Nigel Weatherill FREng - Vice Chancellor and Chief Executive of Liverpool John Moores University (LJMU)
Jon Corner - CEO of The Landing MediaCity UK and Chairman of the RiverMotion Group
Michael Eakin - Chief Executive, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Dr. Tony Harvey FRSA (Company Secretary) - Solicitor and legal academic specialising in Corporate Governance and Professional Responsibility and Ethics
Dave Nicholls - Partner, Mazars
Mel Grodner - Founder, Atmore Properties
Vanessa Reed - Chief Executive, PRS for Music Foundation
Susanna Jordan - First Violins, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Holladay - Cellist, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Councillor Wendy Simon - Cabinet Member for Culture & Tourism, Liverpool City Council

Finance and IT
Stephan Heaton Executive Director (Finance)
Ashley Harding Systems Administrator
Deborah Dunning Group Accountant
Joy Riley Assistant Accountant
Pauline Grice Assistant Accountant
Emma Smith Purchase Ledger Clerk

Artistic Direction
Sandra Parr † Artistic Planning Director (Orchestra and Ensembles)
Andrew Cornall Artistic Director (Consultant)
Richard Haswell Head of Programme (Hall and Events)
Katy Wakeford-Brown Artistic Planning Manager
Rosemary Barton Artistic Planning Coordinator
Moira Hall Events Administrator
Sian Waller Special Projects Planner

Performance and Learning
Peter Garden Executive Director (Performance and Learning)
Julian Munro Orchestra Manager
Alexandra Swift Deputy Orchestra Manager
Jessica Riches Orchestra Coordinator
Ian Doran † Platform Manager
Alan Scollins Assistant Platform Manager
Hannah Bellamy Librarian
Chris Tann Assistant Librarian
Celia Makin-Bell Head of Learning
Vicki Ciaputa Youth Ensembles Manager
Rhian Cocker Learning & Ensembles Coordinator
Nicola Hopson Learning & Events Coordinator
Rosie Kenneally Learning Projects Coordinator

In Harmony Liverpool
Rod Skipp In Harmony Liverpool Artistic Director
Alexandra Dunn In Harmony Liverpool Deputy Artistic Director
Emily Ferrie In Harmony Liverpool Lead Musician
Sally Anne Anderson In Harmony Liverpool Lead Musician
Eve Harrison In Harmony Liverpool Lead Musician
Mary Bowell In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Ben Cashell In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Rosamund Hawkins In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Peter Mitchell In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Carolyn Yates In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Zoë Armfield In Harmony Liverpool Manager
Rosie Eade In Harmony Liverpool Coordinator
Jonathan Hering In Harmony Liverpool Assistant
Emily Futcher In Harmony Intern

Production
Gail Wroth Head of Production
Emma Carey Technical Manager
Rachael Foster Production Technician
Andrew Johnson Production Technician
Ian McCreadie Production Technician
William Sutcliffe Production Technician
Michael Woods Production Technician
Stacy Armstrong Technical Staff
Daniel Bentliff Technical Staff
William Bower Technical Staff
Benjamin Braviner Technical Staff
Findlay Claydon Technical Staff
Mathew Colfar Technical Staff
Anthony Cowley Technical Staff
Matthew Fairrie Technical Staff
Alex Gardner Technical Staff
Philip Glenny Technical Staff
Christopher Green Technical Staff
Luke Hamilton Technical Staff
Hayley Hedges Technical Staff
Alex Hewitt Technical Staff
Aidan Mornington-Abrathan Technical Staff
Adam Murdoch Technical Staff
Joshua Neal Technical Staff
Simon Patterson Technical Staff
William Shacklady Technical Staff
Jason Stickland Technical Staff

Audiences and Development
Millicent Jones Executive Director (Audiences and Development)
Jayne Garrity Head of Communications
Bonnie Turnbull Head of Marketing
Jennifer Howden Digital Marketing Manager
Lily Hagan Marketing Manager

Chris Bennett-Hulme Marketing Officer
Paul Kelly Publications Officer
Paul Leach Volunteer

Leap into Live Music!
Elizabeth Heague Leap into Live Music Coordinator

Development
Charlie Taylor Head of Corporate and Individual Giving
Austin Wilde Fundraising Manager
Gemma Lynch Individual Giving Manager
Siubhan Macauley Development Assistant
Zoë Thirsk Corporate Partnerships Manager

Bars
David Cooper Deputy Manager Bars
Samantha Hunter Bar Supervisor
Joel Louden Bar Supervisor

Ashleigh Sumner Bar Supervisor

Geraldine Bennett Bar Person

Lucy Bowers Bar Person

Amy Collins Bar Person
Olivia Cunningham Bar Person
Craig Davies Bar Person
Vladimir Dimov Bar Person
Andrew Flaherty Bar Person
Louisa May Harrison Bar Person

Aaron Hoey Bar Person
Jun Hua Bar Person

Charlotte Jones Bar Person
Raven Maguire Bar Person
Michael Maloney Bar Person
Thomas Marrs Bar Person
Emmett Meehan Bar Person
James Murphy Bar Person
Kyle Pang Bar Person

Darren Roper Bar Person

Jamie Smith Bar Person

Katerina Stefelova Bar Person
Jonathan Taylor Bar Person
Mark Taylor Bar Person
Daniel Tucker Bar Person

Robert Williams Bar Person

John Wilson Bar Person

Jessica Yates Bar Person

Box Office
Ronan McClafferty Box Office Manager
Jamey Wood Deputy Box Office Manager
Karen Hood Box Office Supervisor
Michael Marsden Box Office Supervisor
Alex Beechey Box Office Duty Supervisor
Marianne O’Brien Box Office Assistant

Jane Richardson Box Office Assistant
Rachel Tuson Box Office Assistant
Jennifer Vaudrey Box Office Assistant
Lucy Quine Box Office Assistant

Operations

Ben Hedley General Manager - Front of House Operations

Rob McDonough Facilities Manager
Steve Bragger Building and Maintenance Manager
Sophie Almond Event Manager - Customer Experience
Ellen McEnaney Event Manager
James Seddon Event Manager - Performance and Hires
Hector Williams Premises Assistant
Anthony Boyle Stage Door Receptionist
Dominic Dunn Stage Door Receptionist

Bethany Howells Stage Door Receptionist
Adam McBride Stage Door Receptionist

Stewards
Ethan Folkes Senior Steward
Tommy Graham Senior Steward
Roger Lloyd Senior Steward
Katherine Masheder Senior Steward
Connor Moore Senior Steward
James Shell Senior Steward
Richard Wilkie-Riley Senior Steward
Michael Aitken Steward
Kimberley Athawes Steward
Stephen Berks Steward
Che Boyle Steward
Jack Clare Steward
John Cotham Steward
Dominic Davies Steward
Jonathan Davies Steward
Lauren Davies Steward
Lisa Edmanson Steward
Katie Elliott Steward
Adele Emmas Steward
Rachael Gibson Steward
Susie Harrison Steward
Hayley Hedges Steward
Chloe Higgins Steward
Sarah Higgins Steward
Jasmin Jago Steward
Chris Jenkins Steward /Box Office Assistant
Peter Johnson Steward
Halima Jonas Steward
Millie Jones Steward
Ryan Kane Steward
Christopher Keogh Steward
Joseph Kelly Steward
Katherine Kennedy Steward
Stephen Kippen Steward
Raven Maguire Steward
Carlos Marfil Steward
Amy Marsh Steward
Conway McDermott Steward
Phoebe McMillan Steward
Sarah Miller Steward
Adam Moonie Steward
Adrian Nidd Steward
Angela Owen Steward
Duncan Riches Steward
Gudrun Stolzenburg Steward
Alex Walker Steward
Leah Wallace Steward
Alice Winter Steward
Alice Young Steward

† denotes Honorary Life Member of the Society

close